Skip navigation

Fast Facts

About Active Imagination

Active Imagination is a strategic marketing and branding firm that serves clients in the healthcare and sports industries. Active Imagination specializes in strategic brand consultation and uses the power of storytelling and archetypes to deliver clients’ messages. Active Imagination’s BrandStory process is a proprietary tool that uses the power of archetypal storytelling to transform clients’ brands.

 

Mission Statement

Our mission is to bring the competitive edge to our healthcare and sports clients by telling the story of their brands in a way that captivates their audience, achieves an intended result and exceeds expectations.

 

Industry

Marketing, branding, advertising, graphic design, video production

 

Practice Areas

Healthcare, sports

 

Leadership

Adam Nisenson: founder, principal, creative director

Beryt Nisenson: principal, chief storyteller, executive video producer

Tuong Ngo: art director

 

Employees

Active Imagination employs a staff of 7-10 employees.

 

Founded
1992

 

Also Known As

Nisenson Design (1992 – 1995)

DesignForce Associates (1995 – 2000)

Active Imagination (2001 – present)